2. "Crystal Brussels Prize"


Crystal Brussels Prize
for the best Polish participants in
5 Framework Programme


2002 NOMINATIONS AND WINNERS


CATEGORY OF THE BEST UNIVERSITY
Laureate 2001: Warsaw University

  • UNIVERSITY OF MINING AND METALLURGY in Cracov
  • WARSAW UNIVERSITY
  • WROCLAW UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
  • JAGIELLONIAN UNIVERSITY in Cracov
  • GDANSK UNIVERSITY
  • WARSAW UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY - winner of 2002

    CATEGORY OF THE BEST RESEARCH INSTITUTE OF THE POLISH ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
    Laureate 2001: Institute of Physics in Poznan

  • INSTITUTE OF BIOCHEMISTRY AND BIOPHYSICS in Wrasaw - winner of 2002
  • INSTITUTE OF BIOORGANIC CHEMISTRY in Warsaw
  • INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS in Poznań
  • INSTITUTE OF OCEANOGRAPHY in Sopot
  • INSTITUTE OF FUNDAMENTAL TECHNOLOGICAL RESEARCH in Warsaw

    CATEGORY OF THE BEST RESEARCH INSTITUTE
    Laureate 2001: Instytut of Electron Technology in Warsaw

  • SHIP DESIGN AND RESEARCH CENTRE in Gdańsk - winner of 2002
  • INSTYTUTE FOR BUILDING, MECHANISATION AND ELECTRIFICATION OF AGRICULUTRE in Warsaw
  • INSTITUTE FOR ECOLOGY OF INDUSTRIAL AREAS in Katowice
  • NOFER INSTITUTE OF OCCUPATIONAL MEDICINE in Łódź
  • INSTYTUTE OF ELECTRON TECHNOLOGY in Warsaw

    CATEGORY OF THE BIG ENTERPRISE
    Laureate 2001: Telekomunikacja Polska S.A.

  • KGHM S.A. - (field: producer of copper and silver)
  • Polska Telefonia Cyfrowa S.A. - (fidel: mobile phone operator)
  • Gdynia SHIPYARD - winner of 2002
  • Szczecin SHIPYARD - NEW
  • TP S.A.

    CATEGORY OF THE BEST SMALL AND MEDIUM SIZE ENTERPRISE
    Laureate 2001: new category in 2002

  • ABM SOLID S.A. in Tarnów (field: environmental considerations)
  • GEOMOR - TECHNIK in Gdańsk (field: environmental studies)
  • INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES Ltd. in Poznań (field: hardware and software applications)
  • NEUROSOFT S.A. in Kraków (field: electronic documents and multimedia)
  • RODAN SYSTEM in Poznań (field: software production) - winner of 2002

    INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY
    Laureate 2001: Prof. Włodzimierz ZAGÓRSKI-OSTOJA

  • Janina FUDAŁA - Institute for Ecology of Industrial Areas in Katowice
  • Krzysztof GŁOMB - Cities on Internet Association in Tarnów - winner of 2002
  • Piotr GRABIEC - Institute of Electron Technology in Warsaw
  • Stanisław PIETRUSZKO - Warsaw University of Technology
  • Wojciech ROSZKOWSKI - Warsaw Agricultural University
  • Konrad RYDZYŃSKI - Nofer Institute of Occupational Medicine in Łódź




  •    
    1. Background and objectives
    2. Committees and support
    3. Conference Venue
    1. Programme
    2. "Crystal Brussels Prize"
    3. Invited guests
    4. Accompanying
    events
    5. Exibition
    1. Registration
    2. Hotel
    accommodation
    3. Map
    4. Contact us
    5. Warsaw in brief

    Up KPK KBN WERSJA POLSKA